Organization Chart

Audit Committee

Eleito pelos Acionistas Minoritários

Reginaldo Ferreira Alexandre Suplente: Mário Cordeiro Filho
(21) 3224-1580

Eleitos pela União

Paulo José dos Reis Souza Suplente: Paula Bicudo de Castro Magalhães

César Acosta Rech Suplente: Symone Christine de Santana Araújo

Marisete Fátima Dadald Pereira Suplente: Agnes Maria de Aragão da Costa
(21) 3224-1580

Eleito pelos Acionistas Preferencialistas

Walter Luiz Bernardes Albertoni Suplente: Roberto Lamb
(21) 3224-1580

Board of Directors

Luiz Nelson Guedes de Carvalho Eleito pelo Acionista Controlador Presidente do Conselho de Administração

Pedro Parente Eleito pelo Acionista Controlador Conselheiro

Luiz Augusto Fraga Navarro de Britto Filho Eleito pelo Acionista Controlador Conselheiro

(21) 3224-2868

Roberto da Cunha Castello Branco Eleito pelo Acionista Controlador Conselheiro

Segen Farid Estefen Eleito pelo Acionista Controlador Conselheiro

Guilherme Affonso Ferreira Eleito pelos Acionistas Preferencialistas Conselheiro

Marcelo Mesquita de Siqueira Filho Eleito pelos Acionistas Minoritários Conselheiro

Deyvid Souza Bacelar da Silva Eleito pelos Empregados
Conselheiro

(21) 3224-2868

Secretary General

João Gonçalves Gabriel (21) 3224-2244

Ombudsman's Office

Mario Vinicius Clausen Spinelli (21) 3224-1025

Internal Auditing

Marcus Antonio Estrella Guimaraes (21) 3224-1233

President

Pedro Parente
(21)3224-1000
(21)3224-1001
 

Executive Management of the
Office of the President

Sônia de Castro Neves (21) 3224-1000

Communication & Brands

Antônio Augusto Almeida Faria(21) 3224-1002

Legal Department

Taisa Oliveira Maciel(21) 3224-2900

Corporate Inteligence and Security

José Olavo Coimbra de Castro(21) 3224-9194
 
Roberto Moro(21)3224-3992

Production &
Technology
Development

Maritime Wells
Rudimar Andreis Lorenzatto(21) 2144-2244
Subsea Systems
Cristina Lucia Duarte Pinho (21) 2144-2500
Surface Systems
Marco Túlio Pereira Machado (21) 2166-0941
Refining and Gas &
Energy Projects
Marina Barbosa Fachetti (21)2166-3122
CENPES
Joper Cezar de Andrade Filho (21) 2166-0640
DP Projects
Mauro Roberto da Costa Mendes (21) 2144-2400
 
Carlos Alberto Pereira de Oliveira (21) 2144-2861

Exploration &
Production

Integrated Asset
Management
José Jorge de Moraes Júnior (21) 2144-2861
Exploration
Mário Carminati (21) 2144-1418
Lands and
Shallow Waters
Nilo Azevedo Duarte (21) 3224-2004
Deep Waters
André Lima Cordeiro (21) 2162-6002
Ultra-Deep
Waters
Erardo Gomes Barbosa Filho (21) 2144-7807
Logistics and
Support for
Operations
Mauricio Antonio Costa Diniz (21)2144-0715
Libra
Anelise Quintão Lara (21) 2144-1188
 
Jorge Celestino Ramos(21)3224-2080

Refining &
Natural Gas

Integrated Asset
Management
Carlos Felipe Guimarães Lodi (21) 2166-6385
Industrial
Cláudio Romeo Schlosser (21) 2166-3101
Natural Gas
Rodrigo Costa Lima e Silva (21)2166-6136
Energy
Marcelo Cruz Lopes (21) 2166-5004
Logistics
Cláudio Rogerio Linassi Mastella (21) 2166-1026
Marketing and
Trade
Guilherme Pontes Galvão Franca (21) 2166-6378
 
Ivan de Souza Monteiro(21)3224-2401

Finance and
Investor
Relations

Finances
Gustavo Tardin Barbosa (21) 3224-1464
Accounting &
Tax
Paulo José Alves (21) 3224-1481
Acquisitions &
Divestments
Luiz Antonio Costa Pereira (21) 3224-0129
Investor
Relations
Isabela Mesquita Carneiro da Rocha (21) 3224-1033
Financial Management of Businesses & Benefits
Marcos Antonio Zacarias (21) 3224-1400
 
Hugo Repsold Júnior(21)3224-2000

Human Resources,
SEH and Services

Human Resources
Jose Luiz Marcusso (21) 2166-1960
Safety,
Environment,
and Health
Luiz Eduardo Valente Moreira (21) 3229-1462
Good and
Service Supply

Eberaldo de Almeida Neto (21)2166-1780
Information
Technology &
Telecommunications
Roberto Murilo Carvalho de Souza (21) 2166-4740
Shared
Services
Edmar Diniz Figueiredo (21) 2144-2504
Social
Responsibility
Beatriz Nassur Espinosa (21) 3224-2826
 
João Adalberto Elek Júnior(21)3224-7709

Governance &
Compliance

Governance
Pedro Paulo Archer Sutter (21) 3224-2898
Compliance
Marcio Campanelli Moreira(21) 3224-2279
 
Nelson Luiz Costa Silva(+55 21)3224-2095

Strategy, Organization, and Management System

Strategy &
Organization
Andre Lima Cordeiro (21) 3224-1715
Corporate Risks
Carlos Alberto Rechelo Neto (21) 3224-5086
Controllership
Mario Jorge da Silva (21) 3224-2279
Debureaucratization
Program
Cristiano Levone de Oliveira

 

 

 

 

 
President and Executive Director
 
Executive Manager
 
General Manager
 
Specific Functions

Download Version